Connecticut Department of Labor
  Home About Us FAQ News and Notices Contact Us
Unemployment Benefits On-Line Job Seekers Employers Labor Market Information Directions/Office Information

 

Office of Apprenticeship Training
Contact Information
 

General Information:
Connecticut Department of Labor
Office of Apprenticeship Training
200 Folly Brook Blvd.
Wethersfield, CT. 06109-1114
Telephone: (860) 263-6085
Fax: (860) 263-6088


Vinnie Valente - Program Manager
Phone: (860) 263-6087

Ken Duff Apprenticeship Coordinator

Phone: (860) 263-6167

Connecticut Apprenticeship Regions - Please contact a representative below with questions or concerns about apprenticeship in your area.


Connecticut Apprenticeship Regions 

Print Version


Region 1
Paul Femia

paul.femia@ct.gov

(860) 263-6128

Towns Served:
Andover Ashford Bozrah
Brooklyn Canterbury Chaplin
Columbia Coventry East  Lyme
Eastford Franklin  Griswold
Groton  Hampton   Hebron
Killingly Lebanon  Ledyard
Lisbon  Lyme Mansfield
Montville  New London  North Stonington
Norwich  Old Lyme Plainfield
Pomfret  Preston  Putnam
Scotland  Sprague  Stafford
Sterling Stonington Thompson
Tolland  Uncasville Union
Voluntown Waterford  Willimantic
Willington  Windham Woodstock
Yantic    

return to regions | return to top


Region 2
Larry Satchell

larry.satchell@ct.gov
(860) 263-6084

Towns Served:
 
Bloomfield Bolton East Granby
East Hartford East Windsor Ellington
Enfield Glastonbury Granby
Hartford Manchester Newington
Rocky Hill Somers South Windsor
Suffield Vernon Wethersfield
Windsor   Windsor Locks  
     
     

return to regions | return to top


Region 3
Owen Golding

owen.golding@ct.gov
(860) 263-6083
 

Towns Served:
 
Avon  Barkhamsted Bethel Bethlehem Bridgewater
Brookfield Burlington Canaan Canton Colebrook
Cornwall Danbury Farmington Goshen Hartland
Harwinton Kent Litchfield Middlebury Morris
New Fairfield New Hartford New Milford Newtown Norfolk
North Canaan Oxford Plymouth Roxbury Salisbury
Sharon Sherman Simsbury Southbury Thomaston
Torrington Warren Washington Watertown West Hartford
Winchester Woodbury      
         
         
         
         
         




 

return to regions | return to top


Region 4
Gina Knox

gina.knox@ct.gov
(860) 263-6277

Towns Served:
 
Ansonia Bridgeport Darien
Derby Easton Fairfield
Greenwich Milford Monroe
New Canaan Norwalk Redding
Ridgefield Shelton Stamford
Stratford Trumbull Weston
Westport Wilton  
     
     
     

 

return to regions | return to top


Region 5
Tammie Whiting
tammie.whiting@ct.gov
(860)263-6154
 

Towns Served:
 
Bethany Branford Chester
Clinton Colchester Deep River
Durham East Haddam East Hampton
East Haven Essex Guilford
Haddam Hamden Killingworth
Madison Marlborough Middlefield
Middletown New Haven North Branford
North Haven Old Saybrook Orange
Portland Salem Seymour
West Haven Westbrook Woodbridge
     

return to regions | return to top


Region 6
Keri Lamontagne
keri.lamontagne@ct.gov
(860) 263-6129
 

Towns Served:
 
Beacon Falls Berlin Bristol Cheshire
Cromwell Meriden Naugatuck New Britain
Plainville Prospect Southington Wallingford
Waterbury Wolcott    
       
       

return to regions | return to top



200 Folly Brook Boulevard, Wethersfield, CT 06109 / Phone: 860-263-6000

Home | 
CT.gov Home Send Feedback
State of Connecticut Disclaimer and Privacy Policy. Copyright 2002 - present year