Connecticut Department of Labor
  Home About Us FAQ News and Notices Contact Us
Unemployment Benefits On-Line Job Seekers Employers Labor Market Information Directions/Office Information

 

Office of Apprenticeship Training
Contact Information
 
To learn more about Apprenticeship, or for any general questions please contact the Office of Apprenticeship Training at (860) 263-6085 or E-Mail: ct.apprenticeship@ct.gov.

General Information:
Connecticut Department of Labor
Office of Apprenticeship Training
200 Folly Brook Blvd.
Wethersfield, CT. 06109-1114
Telephone: (860) 263-6085
Fax: (860) 263-6088
E-Mail: ct.apprenticeship@ct.gov


Vinnie Valente - Program Manager
Phone: (860) 263-6087

Ken Duff Apprenticeship Coordinator

Phone: (860) 263-6167

Connecticut Apprenticeship Regions - Please contact a representative below with questions or concerns about apprenticeship in your area.


Connecticut Apprenticeship Regions 

Print Version


Region 1
Paul Femia
paul.femia@ct.gov

(860) 263-6128

Towns Served:

Berlin

Bozrah Chester
Clinton Colchester Cromwell
Deep River Durham East Haddam
East Hampton East Lyme Essex
Franklin Griswold Groton
Guilford Haddam Killingworth
Ledyard Lisbon Lyme
Madison Marlborough Meriden (city)
Middlefield Middletown (city) Montville
New London (city) Norwich (city) North Stonington
Old Lyme Old Saybrook Portland
Preston Salem Sprague 
Stonington Voluntown Waterford

Westbrook

   

return to regions | return to top


Region 2
Larry Satchell
larry.satchell@ct.gov
(860) 263-6084

Towns Served:
 
Andover Ashford Bolton
Brooklyn Canterbury Chaplin
Columbia Coventry East Hartford
East Windsor Eastford Ellington
Enfield Glastonbury Hampton
Hartford (city) Hebron Killingly
Lebanon Manchester Mansfield
Plainfield Pomfret Putnam
Rocky Hill Scotland Somers
South Windsor Stafford Sterling
Suffield Thompson Tolland
Union Vernon Wethersfield
Willington Windham Windsor
Windsor Locks Woodstock  

return to regions | return to top


Region 3
Owen Golding
owen.golding@ct.gov
(860) 263-6083

 

Towns Served:
 
Avon  Barkhamsted Bethlehem Bloomfield Bridgewater
Bristol (city) Brookfield Burlington Canaan Canton
Colebrook Cornwall Danbury (city) East Granby Farmington
Goshen Granby Hartland Harwinton Kent
Litchfield Morris New Britain (city) New Fairfield New Hartford
New Milford Newington Norfolk North Canaan Plymouth
Roxbury Salisbury Sharon Sherman Simsbury
Southbury Thomaston Torrington (city) Warren Washington
Watertown West Hartford Winchester Woodbury  
         



 

 


 

return to regions | return to top


Region 4
Gina Knox
gina.knox@ct.gov
(860) 263-6277

 

Towns Served:
 
Ansonia Bethel Bridgeport
Darien Derby (city) Easton
Fairfield Greenwich Milford (city)
Monroe Naugatuck (Brgh) New Canaan
Newtown Norwalk (city) Redding
Ridgefield Shelton (city) Stratford
Stratford Trumbull Weston
Westport Wilton  

 

return to regions | return to top


Region 5
Tammie Whiting
tammie.whiting@ct.gov
(860)263-6154
 

Towns Served:
 
Beacon Falls Bethany Branford
Cheshire East Haven Hamden
Middlebury Naugatuck (Brgh) New Haven (city)
North Branford North Haven Orange
Oxford Plainville Prospect
Seymour Southington Wallingford
Waterbury (city) West Haven (city) Wolcott
Woodbridge    
     

return to regions | return to top


Statewide Manufacturing
Keri Lamontagne
keri.lamontagne@ct.gov
(860) 263-6129
 

Towns Served:
 
Statewide

Manufacturing

   

return to regions | return to top



200 Folly Brook Boulevard, Wethersfield, CT 06109 / Phone: 860-263-6000

Home | 
CT.gov Home Send Feedback
State of Connecticut Disclaimer and Privacy Policy. Copyright 2002 - 2015 State of Connecticut